Sunday, January 23, 2011

BBQ & Camping @ Bagan Lalang Beach

Date : 16th - 17th October 2010
Venue : Bagan Lalang Beach, Sepang.

Not much people know about this place...and not much people realize that Sepang has it's own beach...actually, I already knew about Bagan Lalang, but I thought it was a waterfall or river..and I thought it was not far from Bangi...never cross in my mind that it was a beach..and the location at Sepang...haha..

I'd been there with my colleagues to organize a BBQ programme and some activities last year...I was PIC for games..hmm..not bad..but such a very hard to control peoples...it's not like control students like I did during campus life...students and workers has a big different ok!
Ni lah semua ofismate yang join...

We gathered there about 10 am. but some of us already stayed there from night 15th...started with BBQ grilled..there had shrimp, hotdog, chicken and many others..at the same time, I handled for games..and then we had a lunch at about 12pm till 2pm...

After 3pm, most of the participants went back...only us about 14 peoples left...we stayed there for one night camping...I shared a small tent with my colleague, Kak Devi...after finished set up the tent, nothing much we did till evening...just walked aside the beach...ate the unfinished BBQ..etc....

Allright, now gonna share with you all about this place...the most interesting about this place is to wait for sunset...what a very very beautiful scene...I felt like want to hold the time...don't move..I wanna see this beautiful scene until die..haha...oklah, here I paste some pic that I snapped...

I like this pic...
subhanallah..sangat cantik...
sunset...
memang cantik lah....
ada banyak gile ketam waktu pagi kat sini...tapi kecik gile..

Ni gambar waktu pagi..pukul7...time air surut...
ni je gambar aku...hehe...

One more thing, there is the best place for fishing...hmm..memang ramai lah stay and over night semata-mata untuk memancing kat sini...

But...there also has bad things..know what?hmm...it's not the right place for camping..because there's very noisy at night...noisy with mat rempit ke sana ke mari. dengan bunyi motor kuat gile...ditambah pulak suara sumbang berkaraoke for the whole night!!very annoying.. I can't slept at all..so, a pretty advice for all, if you all want to go there, just stay for sunset..after that better go home..tidur kat rumah lagi baiklah..haha..

Oklah..that's all my story about this place.. malas dah nak mengarang ayat panjang2...bukannya ada orang baca sangat pon..haha..as usual..coming soon with another journey..=)

Iklan>> dah lebih 3minggu ibu jari terseliuh, baru hari ni jumpa doktor..terbaiklah!!

3 comments :

Aus Zack said...

cik yanna pasni kena try yang more adventure skit. kayak ke, jungle tracking ke...bla...bla.....
Best siot!!

♥CiK YaNNa♥ said...

sy dh biasa la takat jungle tracking tu.. last week bru g jungle tracking, amazing race...kayak pun dah pernah buat... anyway thanks for da suggestion..=)

Susan Goo said...

halo. im susan here.. can u PM me to guide to bagan lalang?
we plan to go there by this sat.
Hope u can guide us from UKM bangi to bagan lalang.
tq. susangoo1202@gmail.com

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin